| Dog Training: Sarah Wilson
|
| | | | | 31. |  | | Helion Paintings in Oil and acrylic Since 1960, Works on Paper Since 1930 Author: Sarah Essay) William Gear Wilson
Buy Used: £10.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0019Q66CU Publication Date: 1987 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Albemarle GalleryDate of Publication: 1987Binding: PaperbackCondition: Very GoodDescription: Sm Qto 40 pages, illustrated, very clean and tidy copy.
| 32. |  | | A Visit to Grove Cottage, for the entertainment and instruction of children Author: Lucy Sarah Wilson
Buy Used: £50.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0014I503O Publication Date: 1823 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: John Harris & SonsDate of Publication: 1823Binding: Original BoardsCondition: GoodDescription: pp 156, frontispiece, engraved title page and four additional plates, original boards with red morocco spine, worn at corners, hole in spine, otherwise good.
|
| | 33. |  | | Beware the Dragon Author: Sarah Wilson
Buy Used: £30.00
Category: Book ASIN: B001GICJNG Publication Date: 1988 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Harper & RowDate of Publication: 1988Binding: Soft CoverEdition: First Edition, Cover DamagedCondition: Good- Reading CopyDescription: (O72)
| 34. |
enlarge
| | Love and Kisses Author: Sarah Wilson
Buy New: £9.95
New (1) Used (3) from £8.46
Sales Rank: 2993341 Category: Book ASIN: 0744572487 Publication Date: January 3, 2000 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
| | 35. |  | | SOUTH AFRICAN MEMORIES: SOCIAL, WARLIKE & SPORTING., FROM DIARIES WRITTEN AT THE TIME. Author: Sarah., Lady. Wilson
Buy Used: £5.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000865NYY Publication Date: 1909 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Delivered from the UK in 5-7 days. 1909. Edward Arnold. Second Impression. Hardcover. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine, wear to corners and edges and spine, splash mark on front board, endpapers darkened, rubbed. 9x6. 315pp. 19 b/w photos and plates, including one frontis.
| 36. |  | | South African Memories: social, warlike, & sporting. From diaries written at the time ... With illustrations Author: Sarah Isabella Augusta Wilson
Buy Used: £28.25
Category: Book ASIN: B0018HRDEU Publication Date: 1909 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Published by EDWARD ARNOLD in 1909, ex-library copy, hardback (no D/J), medium size, slight foxing, library copy - usual stamps & marks. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.
|
| | 37. |  | | PER ASPERA Author: Sarah Josselyn Wilson
Buy Used: £11.25
Category: Book ASIN: B000S5JLU2 Publication Date: 1000 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Paperback, medium size, paperback, covers good, internally good, without inscription. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.
| 38. |  | | Relics Of Antiquity Exhibited In The Ruins Of Pompeii And Herculaneum. Author: Sarah Atkins By The Author Of "fruits Of Enterprise Wilson
Buy Used: £118.44
Category: Book ASIN: B001OXIUUE Publication Date: January 1, 1825 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
| | 39. |  | | A Visit To Grove Cottage; For The Entertainment And Instruction Of Children Author: Sarah Atkins Wilson
Buy Used: £117.50
Category: Book ASIN: B001OX2B7M Publication Date: January 1, 1823 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
| 40. |  | | South African Memories Social, Warlike & Sporting Author: Lady Sarah Wilson
Buy Used: £58.75
Category: Book ASIN: B001CL57T0 Publication Date: 1909 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: ArnoldDate of Publication: 1909Binding: HardcoverEdition: 1st EditionCondition: GoodDescription: No Jacket The boards are worn, marked and sunned but have suffered little loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature, some offsetting and light foxing. Sites won't always include format/edition info so PLEASE use ISBN.
| | |
|
|
|


| | Subcategories | | • | Antiquarian, Rare & Collectable | | • | Art, Architecture & Photography | | • | Audio CDs | | • | Audio Cassettes | | • | Biography | | • | Business, Finance & Law | | • | Calendars, Diaries, Annuals & More | | • | Children's Books | | • | Comics & Graphic Novels | | • | Computing & Internet | | • | Crime, Thrillers & Mystery | | • | Fiction | | • | Food & Drink | | • | Gay & Lesbian | | • | Health, Family & Lifestyle | | • | History | | • | Home & Garden | | • | Horror | | • | Humour | | • | Languages | | • | Mind, Body & Spirit | | • | Music, Stage & Screen | | • | Poetry, Drama & Criticism | | • | Reference | | • | Religion & Spirituality | | • | Romance | | • | Science & Nature | | • | Science Fiction & Fantasy | | • | Scientific, Technical & Medical | | • | Society, Politics & Philosophy | | • | Sports, Hobbies & Games | | • | Study Books | | • | Travel & Holiday | | • | Young Adult | | • | e-Books |
|
|
|
|